Manager · SEC CRD 177513
EQT
Private EquityPrivate CreditReal Assets
Funds with performance
39
LP investors
24
Public LPs disclosing at least one fund
SEC regulatory AUM
$149.86B
As of 2026-10-29
The franchise by vintage
Funds disclosed by public LPs, by strategy and vintage year. Dot area is the number of funds raised that year.
Funds
Funds managed by EQT
Fund Name | Strategy | Sub-Strategy | Geography | Vintage | IRR | TVPI | DPI | As-of Date | Gross AUM | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Co-Invest Platform (No.15) SCSP | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Europe | 2023 | 19.7–20.0% | 1.36x | 0.00x | 2026-03-31 | — | 3 |
| EQT Exeter Industrial Core-Plus Fund IV, L.P. | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | Global | 2021 | 7.8% | 1.10–1.13x | 0.06x | 2026-03-31 | $1.97B | 6 |
| EQT Exeter Industrial Value Fund VI, LP | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | Global | 2022 | 6.0% | 1.08x | 0.00x | 2026-06-30 | $987.1M | 8 |
| EQT Future | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2021 | 18.6–18.9% | 1.33x | 0.12x | 2026-03-31 | — | 2 |
| EQT Future (No.2) SCSp | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2023 | 18.6% | 1.33x | 0.12x | 2026-03-31 | — | 2 |
| EQT Future Co-Invest | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2023 | 19.7% | 1.36x | 0.00x | 2026-03-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT Infrastructure III | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2016 | 20.0% | 1.72–1.88x | 1.61–1.74x | 2026-03-31 | — | 2 |
| EQT Infrastructure III (No.2) SCSp | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2017 | 20.0% | 1.90x | 1.74x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2018 | 9.3% | 1.48x | 0.31x | 2026-03-31 | — | 2 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV - USD Fund | Real Assets | Infrastructure | North America | 2018 | 9.4% | 1.50x | 0.29x | 2026-03-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV (No.2) USD SCSp | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2018 | 9.1–9.4% | 1.47–1.50x | 0.28–0.31x | 2026-03-31 | — | 8 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (B) SCSp (Saber) | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | 5.6% | 1.30x | 0.06x | 2024-12-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (D) (Saber) | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | 8.6% | 1.60x | 0.06x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (F) SCSp (Connect) | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | 34.7–34.8% | 4.20x | 0.33x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (G) SCSp (Lightspeed) | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | -14.1% | 0.50x | 0.00x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure IV Co-Investment (Saber) | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | 8.6% | 1.62x | 0.06x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Infrastructure V | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2021 | 9.8–10.0% | 1.33–1.35x | 0.20–0.23x | 2026-03-31 | — | 3 |
| EQT Infrastructure V (No.2) USD | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2020 | 10.0% | 1.30–1.33x | 0.22x | 2026-03-31 | — | 6 |
| EQT Infrastructure VI | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Europe | 2024 | 5.4% | 1.05x | 0.12x | 2026-06-30 | — | 5 |
| EQT Infrastructure VI Co-Investment (J) SCSp | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Global | 2024 | 30.7% | 1.40–1.42x | 0.00x | 2026-03-31 | — | 5 |
| EQT Infrastructure VI USD | Real Assets | Infrastructure | North America | 2023 | 5.7% | 1.08x | 0.05x | 2026-06-30 | — | 7 |
| EQT IX | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2019 | 8.5% | 1.34–1.37x | 0.38–0.39x | 2026-03-31 | — | 9 |
| EQT IX Co-Invest Platform (No. 3) SCSp | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | 2020 | 7.5% | 1.39x | 0.09x | 2026-03-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT IX Co-Investment | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2020 | 6.8–7.5% | 1.36–1.39x | 0.09–0.10x | 2026-03-31 | — | 4 |
| EQT Real Estate II | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | 2019 | 5.5% | 1.16x | 0.38x | 2026-03-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT Real Estate Rock Co-Investment | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | 2020 | 6.9% | 1.37x | 0.45x | 2026-03-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT Ventures II | Private Equity | Venture Capital | Europe | 2019 | 6.7% | 1.30x | 0.21x | 2025-12-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT Ventures III | Private Equity | Venture Capital | Europe | 2022 | 20.6% | 1.40x | — | 2025-12-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT VI, L.P. | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2011 | 13.6% | 1.74x | 1.74x | 2026-03-31 | — | 6 |
| EQT VII | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2015 | 19.5% | 1.80–1.89x | 1.56–1.66x | 2026-03-31 | — | 5 |
| EQT VII (No. 2) Limited Partnership | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2015 | 19.3% | 1.84x | 1.59x | 2025-12-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT VIII | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2018 | 18.4–18.5% | 1.79–1.90x | 1.42–1.49x | 2026-03-31 | — | 9 |
| EQT VIII Co-Investment | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2018 | 22.8–23.5% | 2.01–2.02x | 1.50–1.60x | 2026-03-31 | — | 5 |
| EQT X | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2022 | 5.2% | 1.06–1.08x | 0.05–0.06x | 2026-03-31 | — | 7 |
| EQT X (Co-Invest) | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2022 | 11.8–13.1% | 1.23–1.26x | 0.01x | 2026-03-31 | — | 5 |
| EQT X (No.2) USD SCSp | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | 2022 | 8.0% | 1.10x | 0.05x | 2025-12-31 | — | 1 |
| EQT X Co-Investment | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | 2022 | 0.0% | — | — | 2022-06-30 | — | 2 |
| Eqt X L.P. Usd | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | — | 6.1% | 1.09x | 0.04x | 2026-06-30 | — | 1 |
| EQT X USD SCSP | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | 2022 | 5.2% | 1.08x | 0.05x | 2026-03-31 | — | 2 |
LP Investors
Limited partners invested in EQT funds