Public Pension · OK, USA
Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma
151 fund investments across 84 managers in opportunistic, private credit, private equity and real assets, as last reported 2026-06-30.
Fund investments
151
As of 2026-06-30
Managers
84
Reported NAV
…
Top-10 concentration
…
Share of reported NAV in the ten largest funds
Where the NAV sits
Each rectangle is a fund, sized by current NAV and colored by strategy.
NAV by strategy
Current reported value by top-level strategy.
Commitments by vintage
Capital committed to funds of each vintage year.
Portfolio Holdings
151 fund investments
Fund Name | Vintage | Strategy | Sub-Strat | Geo | Commit | NAV | IRR | TVPI | DPI | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEW Core Property | — | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $165.5M | $367.4M | 6.5% | 1.83x | 0.59x | |
| AG Realty Value Fund X, L.P. | 2019 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $60.0M | $29.0M | 6.1% | 1.21x | 0.70x | |
| AG Realty XI | 2022 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $100.0M | $85.3M | 9.2% | 1.16x | 0.07x | |
| AG Recovery VII | 2010 | Private Credit | Direct Lending | Global | $15.0M | $0 | 4.9% | 1.23x | 1.23x | |
| Aldrich Fund II | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $16.4M | 9.5% | 1.23x | 0.00x | |
| Alpine IX | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $21.2M | 2.4% | 1.03x | 0.00x | |
| Altaris Const III | 2016 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $20.3M | 21.4% | 2.94x | 1.70x | |
| Altaris III | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $32.6M | 22.9% | 2.40x | 1.71x | |
| Altaris IV | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $25.0M | $26.6M | 22.0% | 2.09x | 1.03x | |
| Altus Capital II | 2010 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $20.0M | $5.7M | 13.1% | 1.77x | 1.51x | |
| American Strategic | — | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $93.8M | $94.7M | 2.1% | 1.16x | 0.15x | |
| Ares Industrial RE | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $200.0M | $107.9M | — | 1.08x | 0.03x | |
| Argonaut PE VI | 2026 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $5.1M | — | 0.98x | 0.25x | |
| Artemis III | 2018 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $50.0M | $29.5M | 14.0% | 1.31x | 0.84x | |
| Artemis IV | 2021 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $50.0M | $40.9M | 12.8% | 1.18x | 0.16x | |
| Ascend Fund II | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $30.0M | $10.5M | — | 1.06x | 0.13x | |
| Blackstone Inf Sup 2 | — | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Global | $30.0M | $0 | — | — | — | |
| Blackstone IS | — | Real Assets | Infrastructure | Global | $220.0M | $0 | — | — | — | |
| BREP X | 2022 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | Europe | $100.0M | $59.1M | 11.5% | 1.17x | 0.12x | |
| Brookfield Super- Core Infrastructure Partners | 2024 | Real Assets | Infrastructure | North America | $220.0M | $0 | — | — | — | |
| BVIP IX | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $20.0M | $19.9M | 27.0% | 2.56x | 1.61x | |
| Castlelake II | 2011 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $40.0M | $100,000 | 5.7% | 1.42x | 1.42x | |
| Castlelake III | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $40.0M | $3.4M | 5.8% | 1.45x | 1.35x | |
| CenterGate I | 2016 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $30.0M | $19.8M | 18.0% | 1.82x | 1.01x | |
| CenterGate II | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $21.1M | 30.2% | 1.43x | 0.00x | |
| CenterOak Fund III | 2024 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $35.0M | $1.7M | — | 0.51x | 0.00x | |
| Clearlake CP VIII | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $32.0M | $8.8M | — | 1.04x | 0.00x | |
| Constellation II | 2025 | Private Equity | Buyout | — | $40.0M | $9.2M | — | 0.99x | 0.00x | |
| Court Square III | 2012 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $40.0M | $10.2M | 19.5% | 2.28x | 2.06x | |
| Dune III | 2013 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $53.8M | $6.5M | 1.9% | 1.10x | 0.98x | |
| Dune IV | 2018 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $60.0M | $42.7M | -7.2% | 0.75x | 0.05x | |
| DW Healthcare III | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $40.0M | $1.4M | 19.0% | 2.13x | 2.09x | |
| DW Healthcare IV | 2016 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $25.0M | $21.7M | 14.9% | 1.76x | 0.91x | |
| Edgewater V | 2023 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $30.0M | $10.9M | -12.4% | 0.82x | 0.01x | |
| EnCap IX | 2013 | Real Assets | Natural Resources | North America | $20.0M | $2.8M | 11.0% | 1.57x | 1.45x | |
| EnCap X | 2015 | Real Assets | Natural Resources | North America | $40.0M | $18.4M | 16.2% | 2.17x | 1.73x | |
| Exeter Industrial VI | 2023 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | Global | $100.0M | $78.8M | 8.8% | 1.13x | 0.00x | |
| FCP Realty Fund IV, LP | 2018 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $35.0M | $29.3M | 4.7% | 1.23x | 0.44x | |
| FCP Realty Fund V, LP | 2021 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | $100.0M | $55.1M | -13.4% | 0.63x | 0.08x | |
| FP Co-Investment VI | 2023 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $175.0M | $158.5M | 16.4% | 1.29x | 0.01x | |
| FP Intl 2011 | 2011 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $20.0M | $2.9M | 9.2% | 1.71x | 1.55x | |
| FP Intl 2012 | 2012 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $20.0M | $1.8M | 4.3% | 1.21x | 1.08x | |
| FP Intl 2013 | 2013 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $20.0M | $9.2M | 4.9% | 1.41x | 0.79x | |
| FP Intl 2014 | 2014 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $20.0M | $6.0M | 9.2% | 1.52x | 1.12x | |
| FP Intl 2015 | 2015 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $20.0M | $10.6M | 6.3% | 1.37x | 0.78x | |
| FP Intl 2016 | 2016 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $15.0M | $6.6M | 2.9% | 1.17x | 0.65x | |
| FP Intl 2017 | 2017 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $15.0M | $11.9M | 11.6% | 1.64x | 0.83x | |
| FP Intnl X | 2021 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $15.0M | $17.8M | 15.4% | 1.46x | 0.08x | |
| FP Intnl XI | 2022 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $70.0M | $31.0M | 11.6% | 1.18x | 0.06x | |
| FP VC XVI | 2026 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $45.0M | $1.1M | — | 0.82x | 0.00x |
Showing 1 to 50 of 151 holdings
Page 1 of 4