Public Pension · CA, USA
San Diego City Employees' Retirement System
223 fund investments across 95 managers in opportunistic and private equity, as last reported 2026-03-31.
Fund investments
223
As of 2026-03-31
Managers
95
Reported NAV
…
Top-10 concentration
…
Share of reported NAV in the ten largest funds
Where the NAV sits
Each rectangle is a fund, sized by current NAV and colored by strategy.
NAV by strategy
Current reported value by top-level strategy.
Commitments by vintage
Capital committed to funds of each vintage year.
Portfolio Holdings
223 fund investments
Fund Name | Vintage | Strategy | Sub-Strat | Geo | Commit | NAV | IRR | TVPI | DPI | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRY Partners VI | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $10.3M | $0 | 21.0% | 1.84x | 1.84x | |
| Accel-KKR Emerging Buyout Partners, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Buyout | Emerging Markets | $10.0M | $9.4M | 17.2% | 1.54x | 0.60x | |
| Affinity Asia Pacific Fund III, L.P. | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $1.1M | $0 | -6.4% | 0.77x | 0.77x | |
| Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 2010 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | Global | $8.0M | $50,407 | 9.9% | 1.52x | 1.51x | |
| Altos Co-Investment | 2018 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $4.5M | $0 | 89.2% | 9.44x | 9.44x | |
| Amplify Partners II, L.P. | 2015 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $9.0M | $3.8M | 10.3% | 1.78x | 1.32x | |
| Arcline Capital Partners IV | 2025 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $15.0M | $3.1M | — | 0.96x | 0.00x | |
| Arlington Capital Partners VII, L.P. | 2025 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $7.1M | $501,228 | -1.8% | 0.98x | 0.00x | |
| Audax Mezzanine Fund III, L.P. | 2010 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | North America | $10.0M | $0 | 7.9% | 1.23x | 1.23x | |
| Avista Capital Partners II, L.P. | 2010 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $8.0M | $0 | 15.9% | 1.63x | 1.63x | |
| Avista Capital Partners III | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $15.0M | $0 | -0.9% | 0.96x | 0.96x | |
| BCP Special Opportunities Fund I LP | 2017 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | Global | $15.0M | $1.0M | 9.7% | 1.42x | 1.35x | |
| Castlelake Aviation II, L.P. | 2010 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | Global | $12.0M | $121,493 | 13.8% | 1.69x | 1.67x | |
| Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II, L.P. | 2012 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | Global | $15.0M | $0 | 0.8% | 1.04x | 1.04x | |
| Cerberus Global NPL Fund II | 2023 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | Global | $15.0M | $9.4M | 8.6% | 1.15x | 0.01x | |
| Cerberus Global NPL Fund, L.P. | 2018 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | Global | $20.0M | $15.4M | 11.1% | 1.49x | 0.49x | |
| Cerberus Institutional Partners V, L.P. | 2012 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | Global | $15.0M | $4.3M | 12.1% | 1.65x | 1.44x | |
| Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. | 2016 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | Global | $22.5M | $17.6M | 13.3% | 1.90x | 1.28x | |
| Clearlake Capital Partners II, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $5.0M | $0 | 15.0% | 1.56x | 1.56x | |
| Clearlake Capital Partners III, L.P. | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $7.5M | $0 | 39.6% | 2.66x | 2.66x | |
| Core Capital Partners II L.P. | 2015 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $704,107 | $0 | -9.1% | 0.76x | 0.76x | |
| Craft Ventures Growth I, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $5.0M | $6.2M | 7.7% | 1.37x | 0.00x | |
| Craft Ventures Growth II, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $5.0M | $6.7M | 53.5% | 2.05x | 0.00x | |
| Craft Ventures II, L.P. | 2019 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $10.0M | $25.0M | 17.8% | 2.50x | 0.01x | |
| Craft Ventures III, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $5.0M | $4.3M | -1.3% | 0.95x | 0.00x | |
| Craft Ventures IV, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $5.0M | $3.8M | 14.1% | 1.25x | 0.00x | |
| Crestview Partners III, L.P. | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $3.8M | $1.3M | 4.7% | 1.17x | 0.90x | |
| Define Ventures Opportunities I, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $5.0M | $4.3M | -3.5% | 0.87x | 0.00x | |
| Delos Investment Fund, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $307,500 | 18.5% | 1.80x | 1.78x | |
| DFJ Mercury Fund II, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $10.0M | $2.0M | 1.0% | 1.08x | 0.88x | |
| DFJ Mercury Silverstone Fund, L.P. | 2011 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | North America | $6.0M | $440,615 | 13.6% | 1.88x | 1.81x | |
| DN Capital – Global Venture Capital III L.P. | 2012 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | Global | $9.5M | $1.7M | 31.0% | 3.07x | 2.93x | |
| Eureka II | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $1.8M | $0 | -2.5% | 0.92x | 0.92x | |
| Excellere Capital Fund II, L.P. | 2011 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $8.3M | $2.0M | 27.5% | 1.88x | 1.65x | |
| Falfurrias VI | 2024 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $12.0M | $1.1M | -41.9% | 0.79x | 0.00x | |
| Foundry Group Select Fund, L.P. | 2013 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | North America | $5.0M | $1.8M | 10.9% | 1.61x | 1.24x | |
| FTVentures II & III | 2001 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | North America | $2.7M | $0 | 15.9% | 1.37x | 1.37x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Co-Investment Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 2018 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $70.0M | $87.4M | 24.6% | 2.38x | 1.09x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Co-Investment Opportunities Fund III, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $70.0M | $44.8M | 23.9% | 1.41x | 0.09x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Co-Investment Opportunities Fund, L.P. | 2016 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $45.0M | $17.9M | 3.1% | 1.15x | 0.75x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 2017 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $25.0M | $22.1M | 13.6% | 1.71x | 0.68x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund III, LP | 2020 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $50.0M | $36.7M | 13.1% | 1.29x | 0.26x | |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund, L.P. | 2015 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $58.2M | $12.1M | 14.9% | 1.62x | 1.37x | |
| Glendon Opportunities Fund, L.P. | 2014 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | Global | $5.0M | $478,760 | 8.6% | 1.69x | 1.58x | |
| Hancock Park Capital III, L.P. | 2005 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $4.7M | $0 | -29.5% | 0.23x | 0.23x | |
| Hatteras Venture Partners V | 2015 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $6.1M | $4.9M | 36.6% | 2.33x | 1.44x | |
| Heartwood Partners II, LP | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $15.0M | $1.7M | 13.1% | 1.72x | 1.63x | |
| HGGC Fund II, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $10.0M | $0 | 13.3% | 1.43x | 1.43x | |
| HighBAR Partners II, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $15.0M | $0 | -17.9% | 0.40x | 0.40x | |
| Hummer Winblad Venture Partners V | 2000 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $1.5M | $0 | 47.3% | 2.88x | 2.88x |
Showing 1 to 50 of 223 holdings
Page 1 of 5