Public Pension · ID, USA
Public Employee Retirement System of Idaho
89 fund investments across 41 managers in opportunistic, private equity and real assets, as last reported 2026-03-31.
Fund investments
89
As of 2026-03-31
Managers
41
Reported NAV
…
Top-10 concentration
…
Share of reported NAV in the ten largest funds
Where the NAV sits
Each rectangle is a fund, sized by current NAV and colored by strategy.
NAV by strategy
Current reported value by top-level strategy.
Commitments by vintage
Capital committed to funds of each vintage year.
Portfolio Holdings
89 fund investments
Fund Name | Vintage | Strategy | Sub-Strat | Geo | Commit | NAV | IRR | TVPI | DPI | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advent International GPE VII-B, L.P. | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $30.0M | $1.9M | 13.1% | 1.80x | 1.74x | |
| Advent International GPE X Limited Partnership | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $75.0M | $63.8M | 13.4% | 1.29x | 0.02x | |
| Apollo Investment Fund V LP | 2001 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | 38.8% | 2.28x | 2.28x | |
| Apollo Investment Fund VI LP | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $680,467 | 8.6% | 1.52x | 1.50x | |
| Apollo Investment Fund X, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $75.0M | $32.5M | 17.8% | 1.29x | 0.36x | |
| AS Birch Grove Opportunities Fund, L.P. (fka Ascribe IV) | 2020 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | Global | $34.0M | $20.3M | 8.4% | 1.13x | 0.81x | |
| Ascribe Opportunities Fund II | 2010 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | North America | $20.0M | — | 3.1% | 1.05x | 1.05x | |
| Ascribe Opportunities Fund III, L.P. | 2013 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | North America | $30.0M | — | -20.2% | 0.85x | 0.85x | |
| BDC V LP | 2024 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $78.4M | $11.0M | -13.6% | 0.91x | — | |
| Blackstone Energy Partners II, L.P. | 2015 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $34.6M | 9.0% | 1.61x | 0.98x | |
| Blackstone Energy Partners III, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $81.3M | 33.6% | 2.22x | 0.70x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe Fund VI | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $46.8M | $36.5M | 13.2% | 1.67x | 0.86x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe Fund VII | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $73.8M | $61.1M | 19.3% | 1.27x | 0.00x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe III, L.P. | 2005 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $31.1M | $950,238 | 2.4% | 1.22x | 1.19x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe V | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $44.0M | $20.4M | 15.6% | 1.91x | 1.42x | |
| Cerberus Institutional Partners, L.P. (Series 4) | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $40.0M | $95,798 | 9.2% | 1.85x | 1.85x | |
| Chisholm Partners IV | 1999 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $25.0M | — | 0.7% | 1.06x | 1.06x | |
| CVC Capital Partners IX | 2024 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $80.5M | $26.4M | 18.1% | 1.15x | 0.06x | |
| CVC Capital Partners VI, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $29.4M | $14.7M | 15.0% | 2.02x | 1.59x | |
| CVC Capital Partners VII, L.P. | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $52.9M | $55.8M | 19.8% | 2.18x | 1.18x | |
| CVC Capital Partners VIII, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $49.1M | $59.8M | 9.1% | 1.30x | 0.04x | |
| CVC European Equity Partners V, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $18.8M | $483,666 | 16.5% | 2.05x | 2.02x | |
| Endeavour Capital Fund VI, L.P. | 2011 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $25.0M | — | 14.6% | 2.20x | 2.20x | |
| Endeavour Capital Fund VII, L.P. | 2016 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $35.0M | $22.7M | 18.7% | 2.39x | 1.75x | |
| Endeavour Capital Fund VIII, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $40.0M | $34.3M | 8.3% | 1.25x | 0.06x | |
| Enhanced Equity Fund | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | — | 1.2% | 1.07x | 1.07x | |
| Enhanced Equity Fund II | 2010 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | -21.6% | 0.55x | 0.55x | |
| EPIC Venture Fund IV, LLC | 2008 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $10.0M | $858,266 | 12.1% | 2.11x | 2.03x | |
| EPIC Venture Fund V, L.P. | 2016 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $20.0M | $15.8M | 15.3% | 1.76x | 0.97x | |
| EPIC Ventures Fund VI, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $40.0M | $41.7M | 20.3% | 1.71x | 0.00x | |
| EPIC Ventures Fund VII, L.P. | 2025 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $40.0M | $4.2M | -26.9% | 0.82x | 0.00x | |
| First Reserve Ascent Opportunities Fund, L.P. | 2025 | Private Equity | — | — | $807,929 | $1.1M | 64.1% | 1.62x | 0.09x | |
| First Reserve Fund XI, L.P. | 2006 | Real Assets | Natural Resources | Global | $40.0M | — | -11.3% | 0.64x | 0.64x | |
| First Reserve Fund XII, L.P. | 2008 | Real Assets | Natural Resources | Global | $40.0M | — | -16.6% | 0.54x | 0.54x | |
| Frazier Technology Ventures II, L.P. | 2004 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $15.0M | — | 14.4% | 4.46x | 4.46x | |
| Furman Selz Investors II, L.P. | 1998 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | 11.6% | 1.73x | 1.73x | |
| Galen Partners III, LP | 1997 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $25.0M | — | -1.4% | 0.89x | 0.89x | |
| Galen Partners IV, L.P. | 2003 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $25.0M | — | 9.8% | 1.74x | 1.74x | |
| Galen Partners V, L.P. | 2007 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $25.0M | $2.2M | 0.1% | 1.01x | 0.93x | |
| Goense Bounds & Partners A, L.P. | 2000 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $10.0M | — | -0.5% | 0.98x | 0.98x | |
| Gores Capital Partners II | 2007 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $99,738 | 7.2% | 1.31x | 1.31x | |
| Gores Capital Partners III | 2010 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $718,421 | 4.1% | 1.15x | 1.11x | |
| Gores Capital Partners, L.P. | 2004 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | 9.6% | 1.37x | 1.37x | |
| Green Equity Investors CF | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $18.7M | $13.2M | 10.9% | 1.35x | 0.63x | |
| Green Equity Investors IV, L.P. | 2003 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | 11.2% | 1.97x | 1.97x | |
| Green Equity Investors V | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $63,165 | 18.3% | 2.36x | 2.36x | |
| Harvest Partners III, L.P. | 1997 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | — | -9.8% | 0.56x | 0.56x | |
| Highway 12 Venture Fund II-B, L.P. | 2006 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $35.1M | — | 11.6% | 2.30x | 2.30x | |
| Highway 12 Venture Fund II, L.P. | 2006 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $16.0M | — | 8.6% | 1.88x | 1.88x | |
| Highway 12 Venture Fund, L.P. | 2001 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $8.6M | — | -6.8% | 0.64x | 0.64x |
Showing 1 to 50 of 89 holdings
Page 1 of 2