Public Pension · NM, USA
New Mexico Educational Retirement Board
149 fund investments across 70 managers in opportunistic, private credit, private equity and real assets, as last reported 2025-12-31.
Fund investments
149
As of 2025-12-31
Managers
70
Reported NAV
…
Top-10 concentration
…
Share of reported NAV in the ten largest funds
Where the NAV sits
Each rectangle is a fund, sized by current NAV and colored by strategy.
NAV by strategy
Current reported value by top-level strategy.
Commitments by vintage
Capital committed to funds of each vintage year.
Portfolio Holdings
149 fund investments
Fund Name | Vintage | Strategy | Sub-Strat | Geo | Commit | NAV | IRR | TVPI | DPI | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Industrial Partners Extended Value Fund, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $70.0M | $15.8M | 0.1% | 1.00x | 0.78x | |
| AE Industrial Partners Fund I, L.P. | 2015 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $50.0M | $19.6M | 9.2% | 1.43x | 1.10x | |
| AE Industrial Partners Fund II, L.P. | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $60.0M | $79.4M | 23.1% | 2.09x | 0.86x | |
| AE Industrial Partners Fund III, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $60.0M | $51.7M | 37.2% | 1.73x | 0.29x | |
| Apollo Investment Fund VII | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $35.7M | $0 | 22.6% | 1.69x | 1.69x | |
| Apollo Investment Fund VIII LP | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $11.0M | 8.2% | 1.39x | 1.19x | |
| Arctos Sports Partners Fund I, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $55.4M | 18.0% | 1.65x | 0.07x | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IV LP | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $5.3M | 13.9% | 1.80x | 1.68x | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund V LP | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $30.0M | 4.5% | 1.24x | 0.54x | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities VI, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $65.9M | 15.9% | 1.48x | 0.37x | |
| Ares Distressed Securities Fund, L.P. | 2008 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | North America | $30.0M | $0 | 13.7% | 1.75x | 1.75x | |
| Ares Special Situations Fund III, L.P. | 2011 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | North America | $30.0M | $0 | 1.6% | 1.06x | 1.06x | |
| Ares Special Situations Fund IV, L.P. | 2015 | Opportunistic | Special Situations | North America | $40.0M | $26.5M | 8.0% | 1.59x | 0.96x | |
| Audax Private Equity Fund IV, LP | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $0 | 13.5% | 1.66x | 1.66x | |
| B Capital Fund II, L.P. | 2019 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | Global | $30.0M | $32.6M | 2.4% | 1.11x | 0.10x | |
| B Capital Global Growth III, L.P. | 2023 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | Global | $70.0M | $75.5M | 6.3% | 1.16x | 0.04x | |
| B Capital Opportunities Fund I, L.P. | 2020 | Private Credit | Mezzanine | North America | $40.0M | $40.7M | 2.5% | 1.10x | 0.03x | |
| B Capital Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | 2024 | Private Credit | Mezzanine | North America | $20.0M | $6.3M | 22.4% | 1.22x | 0.09x | |
| Bain Capital Fund XI, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | $40.0M | $11.7M | 19.2% | 1.85x | 1.60x | |
| Bain Capital Fund XII, L.P. | 2017 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | $40.0M | $43.7M | 21.1% | 2.09x | 1.26x | |
| Bain Capital Fund XIII, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | North America | $50.0M | $44.4M | 6.9% | 1.16x | 0.22x | |
| Ballast Equity Partners Fund I-A, L.P. | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $13.3M | $11.0M | 66.1% | 1.66x | 0.02x | |
| Ballast Equity Partners Fund I, L.P. | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $26.7M | $21.0M | 56.0% | 1.55x | 0.01x | |
| Banner Ridge DSCO Fund I, L.P. | 2020 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $80.0M | $32.4M | 23.3% | 1.62x | 0.61x | |
| Banner Ridge DSCO Fund II, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $150.0M | $54.1M | 48.0% | 1.90x | 0.00x | |
| Banner Ridge DSCO Fund III | 2025 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $180.0M | $0 | — | 0.00x | 0.00x | |
| Banner Ridge Secondary Fund III (TE), L.P. | 2019 | Private Equity | Secondaries | North America | $100.0M | $33.5M | 25.5% | 1.72x | 1.29x | |
| Banner Ridge Secondary Fund IV (T), L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Secondaries | North America | $100.0M | $57.7M | 25.0% | 1.88x | 0.92x | |
| Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P. | 2023 | Private Equity | Secondaries | North America | $75.0M | $61.8M | 52.0% | 1.79x | 0.02x | |
| BANNER RIDGE SECONDARY FUND VI (TE) LP | 2026 | Private Equity | Secondaries | North America | $75.0M | $0 | — | 0.00x | 0.00x | |
| Banner Ridge Small Buyouts I, LP | 2026 | Private Equity | Buyout | — | $30.0M | $22.1M | 24.6% | 1.25x | 0.00x | |
| Battery Ventures Select Fund II, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | Global | $20.0M | $17.0M | 13.7% | 1.26x | 0.00x | |
| Battery Ventures XIV, L.P. | 2022 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $40.0M | $29.7M | 7.6% | 1.12x | 0.00x | |
| Battery Ventures XV, L.P. | 2026 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $50.0M | $0 | — | 0.00x | 0.00x | |
| BCP Fund II, L.P. | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $30.0M | $53.5M | 22.7% | 1.98x | 0.41x | |
| BDCM Opportunity Fund III, L.P. | 2011 | Opportunistic | Multi Strategy | Global | $40.0M | $52.0M | 10.8% | 2.25x | 1.23x | |
| BR Co-Investment (Transfer) | 2009 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $5.1M | $0 | -0.4% | 0.98x | 0.98x | |
| BR/ERB Co-Investment Fund I, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $100.0M | $0 | 15.6% | 1.71x | 1.71x | |
| BR/ERB Co-Investment Fund II, L.P. | 2013 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $100.0M | $42.2M | 12.9% | 1.99x | 1.56x | |
| BR/ERB Co-Investment Fund II, L.P. 2017 Serie | 2017 | Private Equity | Co-Investment | Global | $100.0M | $98.0M | 17.2% | 2.16x | 1.34x | |
| BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. | 2021 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $100.0M | $116.5M | 14.7% | 1.51x | 0.00x | |
| BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities, L.P. | 2014 | Opportunistic | Tactical | Global | $100.0M | $71.9M | 20.6% | 2.94x | 2.06x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe IV D, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $19.4M | $1.8M | 9.2% | 1.54x | 1.47x | |
| BVP Forge Institutional A, L.P. | 2023 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $40.0M | $44.1M | 15.4% | 1.22x | 0.00x | |
| BVP Forge Institutional II, L.P. | 2026 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | North America | $60.0M | $0 | — | 0.00x | 0.00x | |
| Clayton Dubilier & Rice VIII, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $40.0M | $80,695 | 26.2% | 2.43x | 2.43x | |
| CLP 2014 | 2006 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $392,273 | $0 | 204.3% | 5.41x | 5.41x | |
| ComVest Investment Partners III | 2007 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $25.0M | $0 | 8.0% | 1.55x | 1.55x | |
| Drug Royalty III, L.P. | 2013 | Private Credit | Specialty Finance | North America | $20.7M | $0 | 9.1% | 1.22x | 1.22x | |
| Edison Partners IX, L.P. | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $84.8M | 12.1% | 1.90x | 0.16x |
Showing 1 to 50 of 149 holdings
Page 1 of 3