Public Pension · NE, USA
Nebraska Investment Council
89 fund investments across 40 managers in opportunistic, private credit, private equity and real assets, as last reported 2024-12-31.
Fund investments
89
As of 2024-12-31
Managers
40
Reported NAV
…
Top-10 concentration
…
Share of reported NAV in the ten largest funds
Where the NAV sits
Each rectangle is a fund, sized by current NAV and colored by strategy.
NAV by strategy
Current reported value by top-level strategy.
Commitments by vintage
Capital committed to funds of each vintage year.
Portfolio Holdings
89 fund investments
Fund Name | Vintage | Strategy | Sub-Strat | Geo | Commit | NAV | IRR | TVPI | DPI | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Capital Private Equity Fund V, L.P. | 2005 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $50.0M | $0 | 6.7% | 1.46x | 1.46x | |
| Abbott Capital Private Equity Fund VI, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $45.0M | $8.9M | 12.2% | 1.88x | 1.68x | |
| Abbott Capital Private Equity Fund VII, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Fund of Funds | Global | $20.0M | $17.3M | 17.8% | 2.37x | 1.50x | |
| Accel-KKR Capital Partners III, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $12.5M | $0 | 23.9% | 3.13x | 3.13x | |
| Accel-KKR Capital Partners IV, L.P. | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $12.5M | $0 | 38.9% | 3.50x | 3.50x | |
| AG Realty Fund VIII | 2012 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | 10.8% | 1.40x | — | |
| Almanac Realty Securities Fund VIII, L.P. | 2018 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | 8.7% | 1.20x | — | |
| Almanac Realty Securities IX, L.P. | 2022 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | -0.7% | 1.00x | — | |
| Almanac Realty Securities V, LP | 2008 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | 11.9% | 1.50x | — | |
| Almanac Realty Securities VII | 2015 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | 9.5% | 1.40x | — | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund III LP | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $52,059 | 21.1% | 2.09x | 2.09x | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IV LP | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $3.1M | 14.0% | 1.80x | 1.66x | |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund V LP | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $46.8M | 6.2% | 1.29x | 0.45x | |
| Ares Mezzanine Partners, L.P. | 2011 | Private Credit | Mezzanine | North America | $15.0M | $69,750 | 8.7% | 1.16x | 1.15x | |
| Beecken Petty O'Keefe Fund IV, L.P. | 2013 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $20.0M | $715,969 | 17.0% | 1.84x | 1.81x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe Fund VI | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $49.0M | $54.6M | 15.1% | 1.61x | 0.34x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe Fund VII | 2022 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $47.1M | $22.0M | -3.7% | 0.98x | 0.00x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe IV | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $26.0M | $2.7M | 9.4% | 1.59x | 1.48x | |
| Bridgepoint Europe V | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $25.1M | $9.5M | 15.9% | 1.89x | 1.43x | |
| CBRE Strategic Partners U.S. Opportunity | 2008 | Private Equity | Secondaries | North America | — | — | 5.4% | 1.40x | — | |
| CVC Capital Partners VI, L.P. | 2014 | Private Equity | Buyout | Asia Pacific | $19.6M | $12.7M | 15.9% | 1.96x | 1.36x | |
| CVC European Equity Partners V, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Buyout | Europe | $26.0M | $592,539 | 17.6% | 1.99x | 1.97x | |
| Dover Street IX, L.P. | 2016 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $50.0M | $23.0M | 18.7% | 1.69x | 1.18x | |
| Dover Street VIII, L.P. | 2012 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $25.0M | $1.2M | 19.1% | 1.68x | 1.63x | |
| Dover Street X, L.P. | 2019 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $50.0M | $44.6M | 19.6% | 1.51x | 0.40x | |
| Dover Street XI | 2024 | Private Equity | Secondaries | Global | $50.0M | $16.0M | 40.5% | 1.37x | 0.09x | |
| EIF United States Power Fund IV, L.P. | 2011 | Real Assets | Infrastructure | North America | $20.0M | $8.9M | 2.2% | 1.13x | 0.78x | |
| Francisco Partners IV | 2015 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $20.0M | $14.0M | 26.2% | 3.10x | 2.38x | |
| Francisco Partners V | 2018 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $50.0M | $68.1M | 18.9% | 2.20x | 0.79x | |
| Francisco Partners VI | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $50.0M | $62.3M | 15.2% | 1.42x | 0.12x | |
| Francisco Partners VII | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $50.0M | $8.8M | 12.9% | 1.04x | 0.00x | |
| Fulcrum Growth Partners IV, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Growth Equity | North America | $10.0M | $1.4M | 12.2% | 1.72x | 1.65x | |
| Genstar Capital Partners IX, L.P. | 2019 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $70.9M | 27.5% | 2.16x | 0.74x | |
| Genstar Capital Partners VIII | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $86.0M | 26.7% | 2.83x | 1.26x | |
| Genstar Capital Partners X, L.P. | 2021 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $52.2M | 4.9% | 1.10x | 0.04x | |
| Green Equity Investors VI | 2011 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $19.1M | 13.4% | 2.07x | 1.26x | |
| Green Equity Investors VII | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $33.1M | 19.1% | 2.06x | 1.43x | |
| Ironsides Co-Investment Fund VI | 2021 | Private Equity | — | Global | $20.0M | $21.1M | 8.5% | 1.27x | 0.24x | |
| Ironsides Partnership Fund IV, L.P. | 2017 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $18.0M | 23.4% | 1.82x | 1.09x | |
| Ironsides Partnership Fund VII | 2024 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $32.0M | $0 | — | — | — | |
| Lightyear Fund III, L.P. | 2011 | Private Equity | Buyout | Global | $20.0M | $1.8M | 22.4% | 2.10x | 2.02x | |
| Lincolnshire Equity Fund IV, L.P. | 2009 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $5.1M | 7.5% | 1.40x | 1.17x | |
| Lion Properties Fund | 2019 | Real Assets | Real Estate Equity | North America | — | — | 2.6% | 1.10x | — | |
| Longroad Capital Partners III, L.P. | 2009 | Opportunistic | Distressed Debt | North America | $20.0M | $63,378 | -23.1% | 0.51x | 0.51x | |
| McCarthy Capital Fund VII | 2020 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $54.8M | 7.4% | 1.19x | 0.02x | |
| McCarthy Capital Fund VIII | 2023 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $50.0M | $20.0M | 1.2% | 1.01x | 0.02x | |
| McCarthy Capital V, L.P. | 2012 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $20.0M | $1.9M | 15.5% | 2.14x | 2.04x | |
| McCarthy Capital VI, L.P. | 2016 | Private Equity | Buyout | North America | $40.0M | $84.9M | 46.2% | 4.67x | 2.58x | |
| Merit Mezzanine Fund V, LP | 2010 | Private Credit | Mezzanine | North America | $15.0M | $2.7M | 10.5% | 1.76x | 1.57x | |
| New Enterprise Associates 13, L.P. | 2008 | Private Equity | Venture Capital | Global | $20.0M | $3.6M | 16.9% | 2.71x | 2.53x |
Showing 1 to 50 of 89 holdings
Page 1 of 2